Call us: 1-(347) 416-6616
Shopping Cart

C2G 89102 Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

$109.93
In stock
SKU
89102
Finisar® FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
More Information
Color Black
Manufacturer C2G
Condition New
Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:C2G 89102 Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
Type your content here.
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.