Call us: 1-(347) 416-6616
Shopping Cart

Cisco GLC-BX-U= 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

$715.13
In stock
SKU
GLC-BX-U=
1000BASE-BX10 Upstream SFP Module

Cisco GLC-BX-U= network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

image
Manufacturer: Cisco
Category: Networking
Sub-Category: Network Media Converters
SKU: GLC-BX-U=
EAN: 0882658010811 0746320604589 5712505493311 4054318203437 8826580108118 3103220005507 0999996659067

Description

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking
Cabling technologyEthernet 1000Base-BX
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Other features
Cabling technologyEthernet 1000Base-BX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
More Information
Manufacturer Cisco
Condition New
Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Type simple
Wavelength 1310nm
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco GLC-BX-U= 1000Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter
Type your content here.
Compare Products
You have no items to compare.